Leadership NCSA Leadership

Officers

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Mark Lozano

Mark Lozano

CHAIRMAN
Candy Hall of Fame board member, Joseph Melville

Joseph Melville

PRESIDENT
Picture of Shelly Clarey

Shelly Clarey

VICE-PRESIDENT

Directors

Elizabeth Clair

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Kathy Corcoran

Kathy Corcoran

Brent Cotten

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Nick DiRenzo

Nick DiRenzo

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Byard Ebling

Byard Ebling

Candy Hall of Fame board member , Carol-Ghelarducci

Carol Gherlarducci

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Kevin Jenkins

Kevin Jenkins

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Mike Koch Sr.

Mike Koch Sr.

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Mosto_Mike

Mike Mosto

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Matt Pye

Matt Pye

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Brandon Sagotz

Brandon Sagotz

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Richard Warrell

Richard Warrell

Manufacturer Advisory Council

NCSA Candy Hall of Fame board member Stuart Selarnick

Stuart Selarnick

CHAIRMAN
Candy Hall of Fame board member, John Brooks Jr.

John Brooks Jr.

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Mitchell Goetze

Mitchell Goetze

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Michael Rosenberg

Michael Rosenberg

Candy Hall of Fame board member, David Shaffer

David Shaffer

Supplier Advisory Council

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Michael T. Flynn

Michael T. Flynn

CHAIRMAN
Candy Hall of Fame board member, Laura Christian

Laura Christian

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Andrew Hintlian

Andrew Hintlian

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Arne Sandburg

Arne Sandburg

Administration Team

Candy Hall of Fame board member, Anthony P. Cognetti

Anthony P. Cognetti

TREASURER
Candy Hall of Fame board member, Mary Beth Geraci

Mary Beth Geraci

SECRETARY
Candy Hall of Fame board member, Teresa Tarantino

Teresa Tarantino

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

NCSA Past Presidents

Mark Lozano

2020 - Event Canceled Due To COVID-19

Mark Lozano

2019 Tampa, FL

John Leipold, Jr.

2018 Tampa, FL

John Leipold, Jr.

2017 Tampa, FL

John Leipold, Jr.

2016 Tampa, FL

Joseph Muck

2015 Tampa, FL

Joseph Muck

2014 Tampa, FL

Mark Antonucci

2013 Tampa, FL

Mark Antonucci

2012 Tampa, FL

Alastair Northway

2011 Tampa, FL

Alastair Northway

2010 Tampa, FL

Michael F. Gilmore

2009 Tampa, FL

Michael F. Gilmore

2008 Tampa, FL

Michael F. Gilmore

2007 Tampa, FL

Douglas E. Taylor

2006 Tampa, FL

Douglas E. Taylor

2005 Williamsburg, VA

Anthony Rufrano

2004 Long Beach, CA

Anthony Rufrano

2003 Philadelphia, PA

John Wynn

2002 Niagara Falls, ON

John Wynn

2001 Scottsdale, AZ

Lloyd Bryant

2000 Cleveland, OH

Lloyd Bryant

1999 Hershey, PA

Edward Demain

1998 Cleveland, OH

Edward Demain

1997 Nashville, TN

John Anastasi

1996 Atlantic City, NJ

John Anastasi

1995 Boston, MA

Morton Gleit

1994 Chicago, lL

Morton Gleit

1993 Pittsburgh, PA

Sam Trezza

1992 Ellicott City, MD

Sam Trezza

1991 Hershey, PA

J. Buford Claxton

1990 Hyannis, MA

J. Buford Claxton

1989 Orlando, FL

Francis P. Goggin

1988 Downingtown, PA

Francis P. Goggin

1987 Grand Island, NY

Morton F. Schweitzer

1986 Hershey, PA

Morton F. Schweitzer

1985 Hunt Valley, MD

Franklin S. Chase

1984 Loch Sheldrake, NY

Franklin S. Chase

1983 Lancaster, PA

Adrian C. Sunkel

1982 Hyannis, MA

Adrian C. Sunkel

1981 Lancaster, PA

David C. Lueders

1980 Hershey, PA

David C. Lueders

1979 Loch Sheldrake, NY

Warren P. Rasweiler

1978 Niagara Falls, NY

Warren P. Rasweiler

1977 Loch Sheldrake, NY

George F. Murphy

1976 Hershey, PA

Henry C. Wiltshire

1975 Portsmouth, NH

Henry C. Wiltshire

1974 Loch Sheldrake, NY

Robert J. Pearsall Sr.

1973 Hershey, PA

Robert J. Pearsall Sr.

1972 Hershey, PA

Robert J. Pearsall Sr.

1971 Downington, PA

Robert J. Pearsall Sr.

1970 Monticello, NY

George W. Bradley

1969 Monticello, NY

De Witt G. Cottrell

1968 Lancaster, PA

George Kramer

1967 Tamiment, PA

Don J. Rippon

1966 Long Beach, NY

Hy Falkowitz

1965 Kiamesha Lake, NY

Daniel R. Gillette

1964 Tamiment, PA

Earl H. Hansen

1963 Kiamesha Lake, NY

Ernest J. Durfee

1962 New York, NY

Jesse Hamburger

1961 Atlantic City, NJ

Stanley Marks

1960 Washington, DC

Louis A. Specter

1959 Kiamesha Lake, NY

John J. Gallagher

1958 Hershey, PA

John A. Morrow

1957 Buffalo, NY

John A. Bruens

1956 Portsmouth, NH

J.A. Stone

1955 Atlantic City, NJ

Abe Josephsohn

1954 Kiamesha Lake, NY

J.W. Winter

1953 Atlantic City, NJ

C.C. Larson

1952 Asbury Park, NJ

Edward C. Haley

1951 Bedford Springs, PA

Joe Greene

1950 Portsmouth, NH

Rufus Gillett

1949 Chicago, lL

Nate Leaf

1948 Atlantic City, NJ

Al Bixby

1947 Reading, PA

R.L. Hodges

1946 Buffalo, NY

1945

Chas. J. Beauchemin

1944 New York, NY

J.H. Watson

1943 New York, NY

J.H. Hasburgh

1942 Atlantic City, NJ

John O. Huber

1941 Atlanta, GA

Carl G. Bartlett

1940 Plymouth, MA

D.J. Fitzpatrick

1939 New York, NY

J.L. Bohan

1938 Pittsburgh, PA

J.M. Wickersham

1937 Atlantic City, NJ

James D. Hart

1936 Boston, MA

Irvin C. Shaffer

1935 Buffalo, NY

John P. Mitchell

1934 New York, NY

John G. Pentz

1933 Baltimore, MD

James F. McHugh

1932 Atlantic City, NJ

S.W. Reece

1931 Windsor, Canada

C.A. Deas Jr.

1930 Long Branch, NJ

H. Hansen

1929 Baltimore, MD

J.T. Mulqueen

1928 Hull, MA

H.W. Hurlburt

1927 Cedar Point, OH

W. Lee Rooke

1926 Atlantic City, NJ

Frank A. Suter

1925 Hull, MA

Fred Emme

1924 Mt. Arlington, NJ

E.C. Lewis

1923 Atlantic City, NJ

E.C. Clark

1922 Hull, MA

Jos. Friedemann

1921 Brighton Beach, NY

C.E. Fisher

1920 Atlantic City, NJ

Wm. J. Hopkins

1919 Buffalo, NY

George H. Fuller

1918 Baltimore, MD

Wm. H. McDowell

1917 Atlantic City, NJ

William H. Rowan

1916 Detroit, Ml

Fred Cohn

1915 Brighton Beach, NY

Wm. R. Moffatt

1914 Niagara Falls, NY

Harry Kerst

1913 Atlantic City, NJ

A.E. Sander

1912 Cleveland, OH

Jos. Bulifant

1911 Boston, MA

M.B. Andelfinger

1910 Niagara Falls, NY

R. H. Fleming

1909 Wildwood, NJ

Wm. T. Brierley

1908 Detroit, Ml

H.A. Dodge

1907 Norfolk, VA

H.A. Dodge

1906 Niagara Falls, NY

Wm. C. Bidlack

1905 Atlantic City, NJ

E.G. Staley

1904 St. Louis, MO

E.G. Staley

1903 Cleveland, OH

E.G. Staley

1902 Philadelphia, PA

E.G. Staley

1901 Pittsburgh, PA

George H. Jackson

1900 Baltimore, MD

George H. Jackson

1899 Buffalo, NY

Back to top